?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sunday wet Sunday

*sings* Rain drops keep falling on my head. *end sing-along* Oh yes Oh yes got a good rain here. Yup out here in the middle of no where in the woods; per usual. Lonesome little me stares aimlessly at this comp monitor trying to be creative. *holds up his thumb and pointer finger showing just how much* just a little bit.

OK enough with the confusion already (I know I’m encryptic so sew me. It happens) So I’m staying indoors this fine wet Sunday and besides looking over old long dead no name movies I’m just sitting here periodically hitting the refresh button on my web browser. That’s what happens. :\ So oh well. I hope any and all of you have had a decent day even if not even half of you are willing to take five seconds and log it in to your lj. Just abuse the thing why don’t you? Oh yeah you are *snickers*

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
bloudeuwedd
May. 7th, 2006 11:25 pm (UTC)
*huffs* If you are bored, you can help me go through the rest of the basement... It is almost all sitting in my dining room. Well, Chris says no it isn't mostly all up here but I sure hope there isn't a whole lot more down there. I get to decide what to keep and what to lose and I don't get much more leeway. *sighs*
kennykin
May. 8th, 2006 02:18 pm (UTC)
just bring it over here to sell and we will set it up later
bloudeuwedd
May. 7th, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC)
OK.


PLease??


*blink blink*
kennykin
May. 8th, 2006 02:54 pm (UTC)
If I come over there we had best get some work done. We have got to get things going we have been playing around with it for too long now, and now you will be moving ferther away and that isn't good. Just after this rain I have every yard needing mowed. It will be much worse when i get back, and I just moved some plants basicly full grown shrubs and they need 5 gal. of water a day and I don't believe I can rely on anyone here to water them. So It puts me in a bit of a tight spot besides we haven't got any of the puppies adopted out yet. So money is tight as well.

Then too Logan's birthday is in two days and I haven't heard anything from Beki or Justin. I thought I might get to see the little guy for his birthday or around then this year but it don't look like it.

If you tell me that you honestly need the help and you tell me that this will get things closer to where you have some things out here to start our stuff out here with then I will do it.
ex_stdymphna813
May. 8th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
ah nice, rain. we need rain soooo badly.
kennykin
May. 8th, 2006 02:28 pm (UTC)
we needed the rain too. I make no complaints for getting rain. Actually the only complaint I made was for all those lj abusive so called lj friends who seem to have vanished off the face of the web, but ok oh well. lol

I'm glad your still active a bit. :) Us creative people seem to never go down we are the the energizer bunny we just going and going and going. lol
ex_stdymphna813
May. 8th, 2006 07:49 pm (UTC)
hi. I am still thinking of your work for a song. The problem is I have too many for the next cd but there will be more, plus if you are interested, we may be doing a children's cd if you want to write some children's songs. I want them to be something adults and children like.

I had a lj abuser too, who told me to off myself. Ugh. At least there are some nice folks like you still on here. peace, Nancy
marymagdalene
Jun. 25th, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC)
you spelled sue wrong in your post.
how do you expect to find love with misspellings!?!????
i cant beleef you!
kennykin
Jun. 25th, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
I don't expect anything.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

spider
kennykin
kennykin

Latest Month

August 2006
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow